Menu Close

Search


$394,900
1810 W Muirwood Drive
Phoenix, AZ 85045
MLS# 6143745
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1691 sqft


1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045
  1 / 39  
1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045

Property Description
Move-in ready, beautiful 3 bed/2 bath home with new carpet and paint throughout is nestled in highly desirable Foothills Club West. Huge, beautiful open kitchen with generous storage! Adjoining bright and airy living area with French doors leading outside to your private pool and mountain views. Miles of scenic hiking trails are just a few minutes from the your front door! Easy access to the new 202 freeway putting the best of the valley just minutes away!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-10-09
List Price: $394,900
Status: Active
Current Price: $394,900
List Date: 2020-10-08
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: T33
House Number: 1810
Compass: W
Street Name: Muirwood
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85045
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 311-01-507
Subdivision: FOOTHILLS CLUB WEST PARCEL 17
Taxes: 2379
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1691
Price/SqFt: 233.53
Approx SqFt Range: 1,601 - 1,800
Horses: N
Builder Name: Shea
Year Built: 1999
Approx Lot SqFt: 5497
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Kyrene de los Cerritos School
Jr. High School: Kyrene Altadena Middle School
High School: Desert Vista High School
Elem School Dist #: 028 - Kyrene Elementary District
High School Dist #: 213 - Tempe Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: Exit on 17th Ave off the Loop 202. North to Muirwood Dr, West to home.
Geo Lat: 33.301924
Geo Lon: -112.098173
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 3E
Section: 31
Lot Number: 65
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 195
HOA Paid (Freq): Semi-Annually
HOA Name: Vision Community Mgt
HOA Telephone: 480-759-4945
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Com Facilities Distr: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 32.5
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2019
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2019
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2019
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 4
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A; Owner/Agent
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Golf Course
Dining Area: Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Engy Star (See Rmks); Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; 220 V Dryer Hookup
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood; Adobe
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: SRP; City Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Clubhouse/Rec Center; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: FHA; VA; Conventional; Private; Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom18.0018.0017.0017.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0012.0012.00
Living Room18.0018.0015.0015.00
Kitchen17.0017.0013.0013.00
Family Room17.0017.0017.0017.00

Listing Office: Realty ONE Group

Last Updated: October - 31 - 2020

1810 W Muirwood Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85045 - MLS# 6143745

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 31st of October 2020 10:01 PM